Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dixon, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dixon, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dixon, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9276,790
ShkoderAlbania 8,3045,160
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8644,887
SaltaArgentina 7,8494,878
San AntonioArgentina 9,5405,928
San LuisArgentina 8,7115,413
San RafaelArgentina 8,7965,466
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1195,667
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1945,092
SarmientoArgentina 9,9566,187
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6939,130
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6869,126
SalzburgAustria 7,5014,661
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8106,096
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0446,241
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9286,169
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8693,026
SaveBenin 9,6135,974
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1964,471
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1055,036
SalvadorBrazil 8,0655,012
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7985,467
SantaremBrazil 6,0833,780
SantosBrazil 8,5965,342
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3305,177
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6404,126
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5394,685
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8315,488
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6125,351
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4945,279
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7534,196
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4865,273
São PauloBrazil 8,5395,306
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2985,156
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0873,783
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7304,803
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9134,918
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2935,153
SobralBrazil 7,1264,428
SoureBrazil 6,3083,920
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5004,660
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1925,712
SurubimBrazil 7,8074,851
SadovoBulgaria 8,6175,355
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5675,324
SofiaBulgaria 8,4875,274
SiemreapCambodia 13,6978,512
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4361,514
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7951,115
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9671,222
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3172,061
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0211,878
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0111,250
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6901,050
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 663412
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2091,373
Scott, SkCanada 1,8221,132
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0341,264
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1541,339
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,517942
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0382,509
Simcoe, OnCanada 896557
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 914568
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3231,444
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0441,892
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5461,582
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1331,325
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6381,018
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6461,023
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4221,505
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6604,138
SalCape Verde 6,8894,281
SantiagoChile 8,6235,359
SewellChile 8,6935,402
ShanghaiChina 11,2606,997
ShantouChina 12,2437,608
ShenyangChina 10,1166,286
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3682,093
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7592,336
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6122,245
SibenikCroatia 7,9634,948
SplitCroatia 8,0124,979
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0914,406
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7384,187
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1331,947
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2742,035
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2081,994
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1211,940
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1981,987
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2312,007
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1001,927
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1951,986
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1321,946
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3072,055
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1821,977
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0971,924
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0591,901
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2382,012
San GabrielEcuador 4,7622,959
SalloumEgypt 9,4955,900
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7066,031
SohagEgypt 10,3276,417
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2886,393
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1461,955
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8716,755
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7494,194
StrasbourgFrance 7,1324,432
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6813,530
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3933,351
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3595,816
SchleswigGermany 6,8664,266
StuttgartGermany 7,2114,481
SamosGreece 9,0935,651
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8465,497
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1055,658
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6472,266
SiguiriGuinea 8,4065,224
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0291,882
SzegedHungary 8,0214,985
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7494,815
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8142,992
SagarIndia 12,6027,831
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4157,093
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3618,303
SemnanIran 10,6206,599
ShahroudIran 10,5976,585
ShirazIran 11,1856,951
ShannonIreland 5,8913,661
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4514,630
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1155,043
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4065,223
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5724,706
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7124,792
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3205,170
SigonellaItaly 8,3685,200
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1375,678
SagaJapan 10,6906,643
SaigoJapan 10,2696,381
SakaiJapan 10,3366,423
SakataJapan 9,7056,031
SapporoJapan 9,2575,752
SaseboJapan 10,7256,664
SendaiJapan 9,7126,035
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6176,597
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5956,584
ShinjoJapan 9,6976,026
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4146,472
ShirakawaJapan 9,8506,121
ShizuokaJapan 10,1396,301
SumotoJapan 10,3726,445
SuttsuJapan 9,3335,800
SuwaJapan 10,0556,248
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4855,273
SavannakhetLaos 13,3338,285
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4584,635
SiluteLithuania 7,4144,607
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4405,245
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1119,390
SalimaMalawi 13,8628,614
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9778,685
SibuMalaysia 14,6179,083
SanMali 8,6255,360
SegouMali 8,5135,290
SikassoMali 8,7005,406
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9629,919
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9151,811
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1946,335
SainshandMongolia 10,1486,306
SafiMorocco 6,9754,334
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0864,403
SittweMyanmar 13,1008,140
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4103,983
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7903,598
SaiqOman 12,0517,489
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4877,760
SurOman 12,1837,570
SialkotPakistan 11,5827,197
SibbiPakistan 11,7427,297
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3485,188
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5604,076
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2168,213
SandomierzPoland 7,7734,830
SniezkaPoland 7,4524,631
SuwalkiPoland 7,5764,708
SzczecinPoland 7,2094,480
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7084,169
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4593,392
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4662,154
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0339,963
Satu MareRomania 8,0565,006
SibiuRomania 8,2785,144
SulinaRomania 8,6325,364
SadrinskRussia 8,8325,489
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4444,626
SalekhardRussia 7,7844,837
SaratovRussia 8,7805,456
SejmcanRussia 7,1114,419
SelagoncyRussia 7,8004,847
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4025,221
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8615,506
SmolenskRussia 7,9414,935
SociRussia 9,2615,755
SortovalaRussia 7,3204,549
SuntarRussia 8,1725,078
SurgutRussia 8,4385,243
SverdlovskRussia 8,6875,398
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9604,947
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6842,289
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5336,546
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6429,099
SingaporeSingapore 14,9929,316
SliacSlovakia 7,7894,840
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4076,467
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2516,370
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7274,181
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8314,245
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6994,163
SevilleSpain 6,9114,294
SennarSudan 11,5737,191
ShambatSudan 11,3177,033
ShendiSudan 11,2907,016
StenseleSweden 6,5664,080
StockholmSweden 6,9754,335
StorlienSweden 6,4664,018
SundsvallSweden 6,7394,188
SantisSwitzerland 7,3204,549
SongeaTanzania 13,7108,520
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2788,251
SongkhlaThailand 14,4418,974
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6508,482
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2538,857
SurinThailand 13,5418,415
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2775,765
SokodeTogo 9,4355,863
SfaxTunisia 8,2805,145
SousseTunisia 8,1975,094
SamsunTurkey 9,3005,779
SiirtTurkey 9,8856,143
SivasTurkey 9,4735,886
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8066,715
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1863,844
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8133,612
SarataUkraine 8,5555,316
SarnyUkraine 7,9744,955
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8935,526
SumyUkraine 8,3845,210
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7327,290
SaltoUruguay 8,7995,468
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6861,669
Safford, AzUsa 2,0211,256
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,479919
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7171,067
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 363226
Saint Paul, NeUsa 675420
Saint Peter, MnUsa 394245
Salem, InUsa 475295
Salem, OrUsa 2,6651,656
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8321,138
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,506936
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,581982
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5981,615
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7921,735
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4672,154
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7911,734
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 605376
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7581,714
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7501,709
Santuck, ScUsa 1,043648
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 670416
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,345836
Scott City, KsUsa 1,036644
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,124698
Scottsburg, InUsa 475295
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6061,619
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6031,617
Sedan, KsUsa 758471
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5911,610
Selma, AlUsa 1,143710
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,418881
Seymour, InUsa 475295
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 616383
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,402872
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,115693
Sioux City, IaUsa 528328
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 577358
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 307191
Southport, NcUsa 1,375854
Sparta, IlUsa 429267
Spencer, WvUsa 830516
Spickard, MoUsa 367228
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2471,396
Spooner, WiUsa 451280
Springfield, IlUsa 241150
Springfield, MissouriUsa 605376
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6603,517
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 512318
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 363225
Stambaugh, MiUsa 467290
Stamford, CtUsa 1,335830
State College, PaUsa 1,021634
State University, MsUsa 1,005624
State University, NmUsa 1,8691,162
Staunton, VaUsa 1,023636
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,415879
Steffenville, MoUsa 279173
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6871,670
Storm Lake, IaUsa 434270
Storrs, CtUsa 1,467911
Subiaco, ArUsa 852530
Summerville, ScUsa 1,320821
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4261,507
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 419260
Syracuse, NeUsa 512318
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,143710
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6456,615
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1702,592
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3922,729
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0473,136
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1494,442
SocotraYemen 12,9068,020
SenangaZambia 13,1088,145
SerenjeZambia 13,4718,371
SeshekeZambia 13,2898,258
SolweziZambia 13,0828,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -